Steve Linick
[…] ~
Mr.
Steve Linick
Acting Inspector General
Acting Inspector General
Office
of Inspector General
United
States Department of State
~
It
is through this correspondence, I respectfully submit and request
that the Office of Inspector
General as prescribed and
thus allowed under “Guidelines for Reporting Fraud” begin a
formal investigation upon Hillary Rodham Clinton.
~
Of
interest such an investigation
involves a
violation of 18 U.S.C.
CRIMES AND CRIMINAL PROCEDURE, PART 1 – CRIMES, Chapter 101-
Records and Reports, §2071. Concealment, Removal or Mutilation
Generally.
~
Specifically,
a violation allegation under (b) "willfully
and unlawfully conceals, removes, mutilates, obliterates, falsifies,
or destroys (any record) shall be fined not more than $2,000 or
imprisoned not more than three years, or both; and shall forfeit his
office and be disqualified
from holding any office under the United States." -
and as spelled-out in such guidelines consistent upon but not limited
to acts of misuse and or misconduct and or mismanagement, conflict of
interest, possible defense trade control violations and standards of
conduct violations unbecoming an official “office” holder under
oath.
~
Hillary